Welcome to Blue Mountain Cutters:
Dedicated to promoting the sport of cutting.

CONGRATULATIONS DON SCHLOTFELDT & LITTLE
MISS COUGAR MARKING A 74 TO WIN THE 2018 BRIDLELESS
CHAMPION BUCKLE SPONSORED BY SIMPLOT WESTERN STOCKMEN'S.

A BIG THANK YOU! TO THE TREE TOP GIFT SHOP IN SELAH FOR BEING THE SPONSOR OF THE OCTOBER 27TH SHOW WITH APPLE PRODUCTS TO ALL CLASS WINNERS AND TO GINGER TAYLOR FOR SPONSORING THE OCTOBER 28TH SHOW WITH SADDLE BLANKETS TO ALL CLASS WINNERS.  YOUR GENEROSITY IS APPRECIATED.    

ANNUAL AWARDS BANQUET
NOV 10
ZESTA CUCHINA (IN GLENWOOD SQUARE)
5110 TIETON DR, YAKIMA
NO HOST COCKTAILS 4:30 - 5:30
DINNER WILL BE ORDERED FROM MENU SELECTIONS
MINIMUM FOOD ORDER $25
RESERVATION DEADLINE SATURDAY NOV 3
CALL, EMAIL OR TEXT RESERVATIONS TO LACEY OWEN
LACEYJOWEN@GMAIL.COM, 509-952-0854
PLEASE BRING YOUR FAVORITE SILENT AUCTION ITEM!!!
Awards Banquet Menu(html)  Awards Banquet Menu(Office docx)

Kaycee's photos from the Sept show are up!
Find yours on her web site
 

Thank you Simplot Western Stockmen's!
Sponsor of the Bridleless Class buckle for the October show.  

    

Reminder - if you are showing a horse you do not own, the owner of the horse must also be a BMC member.  Please read the 2018 Show Rules the link to which can be found on the menu screen left.  

2018 Practice Pen & String Cow
We've got the best deal in the Northwest
Practice Pen - $15
String Cow - $10
Come & practice often!  
 

2018 SHOW SCHEDULE
April 14 - Sunnyside
May 19 - Sunnyside
*June 16 - Selah
August 25 - Sunnyside
September 29 - Sunnyside
October 6-7 - Wittig Ranch Practice Jameson Lake
**October 27-28 - Sunnyside

*Includes the Never Won A Buckle Event Class
**Includes the Bridleless Event Class

 
2018 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
Open
Non-Pro
600 Novice Horse
550 Novice Non-Pro
10k Novice Horse
5k Non-Pro
3k Novice Horse
2k Limited Rider
Youth

Club Sponsors:







Personal Sponsors:
Greg & Karen Jones S&S PERFORMANCE HORSES - Ben & Pete Sartin
Sun Valley Equine - Dr Jenni King Gail Cox - Jim Cox Memorial Never Won A Buckle
Janie Larson Cheri Meador
Merrick Veit Michelle Beaunaux DVM
Winona Eoff/Curt Storbakken Alec/Robin Eubanks
Ralph Barnes Victor & Linda Dickson
Jack & Sue Kitt Cutting Horses Larry Davis



Photos: More >
NP WINNER GREG JONES
View All


5,000 NNP WINNER MARK MUSIC
View All


500 LR WINNER LISA KNUTSON
View All


5,000 NH WINNER JERRY MCGUIRE RIDING FOR BAYLIE BROWN
View All


600 NH WINNER BEN SMITH
View All